Vulture Bait Trail Race
London Ontario
Saturday October 18, 2008
25K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  136 124
Male  71 62
Female  65 62
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1   209 Mike Tickner           1:41:40 LM1-49     1/38       1  4:04  Kitchener       
    2   195 Jim Seeds              1:45:22 LM1-49     2/38       2  4:13  Waterford       
    3   164 Allan Magi             1:45:30 LM1-49     3/38       3  4:14  Dundas          
    4   226 Scott Little           1:48:52 LM1-49     4/38       4  4:22  St. Thomas      
    5   192 Manuel Saumon          1:52:46 LM1-49     5/38       5  4:31  Mississauga     
    6   162 Ken Macalpine          1:53:31 LM1-49     6/38       6  4:33  Waterloo        
    7   107 Richard Bowry          1:55:02 LM1-49     7/38       7  4:37  Toronto         
    8   225 Randy Hargest          1:55:40 LM1-49     8/38       8  4:38  London          
    9   212 Scott Turner           1:57:50 LM1-49     9/38       9  4:43  London          
   10   134 Peter Haase            1:58:43 LM50+      1/24      10  4:45  London          
   11   152 Andrew Kudelka         1:59:27 LM1-49    10/38      11  4:47  London          
   12   216 Carlos Vicens          2:02:42 LM1-49    11/38      12  4:55  Toronto         
   13   151 Paula Krulicki         2:06:52 LF1-49     1/50       1  5:05  Toronto         
   14   140 Brian Hillis           2:07:35 LM50+      2/24      13  5:07  London          
   15   172 Todd Mickolwin         2:09:04 LM1-49    12/38      14  5:10  Richmond Hill   
   16   210 Robert Tremblay        2:09:13 LM1-49    13/38      15  5:11  Bolton          
   17   220 Mark Walton            2:10:55 LM1-49    14/38      16  5:15  Ancaster        
   18   214 Jan Veen               2:10:58 LF1-49     2/50       2  5:15  Oil Springs     
   19   203 Nilusha Stevenson      2:11:02 LF1-49     3/50       3  5:15  Burlington      
   20   125 Tom Foran              2:12:08 LM1-49    15/38      17  5:18  Woodstock       
   21   168 Greg Marshall          2:13:52 LM1-49    16/38      18  5:22  London          
   22   117 Rich Darke             2:15:57 LM1-49    17/38      19  5:27  Ancaster        
   23   100 Mark Adler             2:16:18 LM50+      3/24      20  5:28  Thornhill       
   24   112 Andrea Chappell        2:16:32 LF1-49     4/50       4  5:28  Waterloo        
   25   126 David Foscarini        2:16:34 LM50+      4/24      21  5:28  Toronto         
   26   224 Jim Mullenix           2:16:39 LM1-49    18/38      22  5:28  London          
   27   130 Grahame Gordon         2:17:15 LM50+      5/24      23  5:30  Sault Ste. Mari 
   28   186 Dave Reid              2:18:06 LM50+      6/24      24  5:32  Toronto         
   29   181 David Rahn             2:18:57 LM1-49    19/38      25  5:34  Guelph          
   30   176 Kendra Olsen           2:19:51 LF1-49     5/50       5  5:36  Bolton          
   31   108 Brenda Branderhorst    2:20:38 LF1-49     6/50       6  5:38  Hensall         
   32   105 Christine Boose        2:22:05 LF1-49     7/50       7  5:41  Windsor         
   33   197 Jessica Shoubridge     2:22:35 LF1-49     8/50       8  5:43  Ottawa          
   34   185 Andrew Reeder          2:22:42 LM1-49    20/38      26  5:43  Waterloo        
   35   193 Gabriele Schotter      2:22:46 LF1-49     9/50       9  5:43  London          
   36   121 Brenda Duimering       2:22:54 LF1-49    10/50      10  5:43  Kincardine      
   37   222 Jonathan White         2:23:01 LM1-49    21/38      27  5:44  St. Thomas      
   38   133 Normand Haas           2:24:28 LM50+      7/24      28  5:47  Toronto         
   39   141 Darryl Hoftyzer        2:26:08 LM1-49    22/38      29  5:51  Londesborough   
   40   178 Mitzi Paquette         2:26:25 LF1-49    11/50      11  5:52  Oshawa          
   41   208 Susanne Testolin       2:27:18 LF1-49    12/50      12  5:54  London          
   42   227 Mark McGowan           2:27:36 LM50+      8/24      30  5:55  Montreal        
   43   196 Isy Shnaider           2:27:43 LM50+      9/24      31  5:55  Thornhill       
   44   228 Rick Backhand          2:27:51 LM50+     10/24      32  5:55  Blemheim        
   45   120 Tomas Dobransky        2:28:48 LM1-49    23/38      33  5:58  London          
   46   142 Bernice Hoftyzer       2:28:52 LF1-49    13/50      13  5:58  Rr#1 Londesboro 
   47   147 Tracey Jamieson        2:29:30 LF1-49    14/50      14  5:59  Burlington      
   48   218 Shirley Walsh          2:29:42 LF1-49    15/50      15  6:00  Dundas          
   49   179 Mel Platford           2:29:48 LF1-49    16/50      16  6:00  Schomberg       
   50   173 Louise Moriarity       2:29:58 LF50+      1/11      17  6:00  London          
   51   207 Will Teron             2:29:58 LM1-49    24/38      34  6:00  Elora           
   52   150 Carl Keevil            2:30:29 LM50+     11/24      35  6:02  London          
   53   161 Stuart Lowther         2:30:34 LM1-49    25/38      36  6:02  Burlington      
   54   194 Kevin Scott            2:31:11 LM1-49    26/38      37  6:03  Windsor         
   55   160 Deborah Lowther        2:31:27 LF1-49    17/50      18  6:04  Burlington      
   56   205 Matt Tatham            2:32:15 LM50+     12/24      38  6:06  Toronto         
   57   229 Joe Allen              2:32:15 LM50+     13/24      39  6:06  Oakville        
   58   131 Christina Gordon       2:33:13 LF1-49    18/50      19  6:08  London          
   59   122 Sarah Edwards          2:33:16 LF1-49    19/50      20  6:08  Windsor         
   60   153 Donna Kuntz            2:33:18 LF1-49    20/50      21  6:08  Kitchener       
   61   204 Kim Sutherland         2:34:11 LF1-49    21/50      22  6:11  Bancroft        
   62   174 Reed Nelson            2:34:26 LM1-49    27/38      40  6:11  Toronto         
   63    10 Sonya Brons            2:35:13 LF1-49    22/50      23  6:13  Hamilton        
   64   139 David Hill             2:35:21 LM50+     14/24      41  6:13  London          
   65   106 Glenn Bourgeau         2:35:48 LM50+     15/24      42  6:14  Caledon         
   66   143 Kelly Holtz            2:36:30 LF1-49    23/50      24  6:16  Milton          
   67   119 Maxine Deschenes       2:36:39 LF1-49    24/50      25  6:16  Windsor         
   68   163 Bob Mackay             2:37:09 LM50+     16/24      43  6:18  Windsor         
   69   103 Robin Bell             2:37:17 LM50+     17/24      44  6:18  London          
   70   148 Georgia Jarman         2:37:25 LF1-49    25/50      26  6:18  Brantford       
   71   156 Christina Lacchetti    2:37:58 LF1-49    26/50      27  6:20  Ancaster        
   72   215 Ruud Veldhuizen        2:38:40 LM1-49    28/38      45  6:21  London          
   73   144 Karen Horgan           2:38:40 LF1-49    27/50      28  6:21  London          
   74   104 Debrah Berman          2:38:49 LF1-49    28/50      29  6:22  Thornhill       
   75   167 Glen Markham           2:41:59 LM50+     18/24      46  6:29  Toronto         
   76   157 Alison Lake            2:42:43 LF1-49    29/50      30  6:31  Ancaster        
   77   137 Lars Hausler           2:43:33 LM1-49    29/38      47  6:33  Brampton        
   78   219 Leigh Walter           2:45:09 LF1-49    30/50      31  6:37  London          
   79   213 Stephania Varalli      2:46:44 LF1-49    31/50      32  6:41  Toronto         
   80   154 Keith Kwan             2:47:16 LM1-49    30/38      48  6:42  London          
   81   223 Daniel Yohannes        2:47:56 LM1-49    31/38      49  6:44  London          
   82   191 Nancy Russell          2:47:56 LF1-49    32/50      33  6:44  London          
   83   232 Nathalie Georgh        2:48:31 LF1-49    33/50      34  6:45  Owen Sound      
   84   116 Gary Curik             2:48:44 LM50+     19/24      50  6:45  London          
   85   118 Deborah Delany         2:48:44 LF1-49    34/50      35  6:45  London          
   86   187 Kim Reid               2:52:14 LF1-49    35/50      36  6:54  St. Thomas      
   87   129 Dean Gillies           2:52:42 LM1-49    32/38      51  6:55  Fergus          
   88   166 Peggy Malone           2:53:44 LF1-49    36/50      37  6:57  London          
   89   217 Leila Walmsley         2:53:46 LF1-49    37/50      38  6:58  London          
   90   111 Erika Chamberlain      2:55:32 LF1-49    38/50      39  7:02  London          
   91   149 Helen Kalra            2:57:13 LF1-49    39/50      40  7:06  Acton           
   92   170 Rob Mcguire            2:57:15 LM1-49    33/38      52  7:06  London          
   93   159 Ted Lesage             2:57:19 LM1-49    34/38      53  7:06  Kitchener       
   94    26 Spence Dickson         2:58:26 LM50+     20/24      54  7:09  Shelburne       
   95   132 Nancy Gough            2:58:46 LF1-49    40/50      41  7:10  Orono           
   96   138 Vicki Herron           2:58:46 LF1-49    41/50      42  7:10  Bowmanville     
   97   184 Jim Ratcliffe          2:59:30 LM50+     21/24      55  7:11  Georgetown      
   98   233 Brigitte Cosens        3:00:29 LF1-49    42/50      43  7:14  St. Thomas      
   99   180 Sarah-mae Pyndus       3:02:42 LF1-49    43/50      44  7:19  Ottawa          
  100   198 Peter Smith            3:02:58 LM1-49    35/38      56  7:20  West Guilford   
  101   202 Don Steeper            3:03:09 LM50+     22/24      57  7:20  Ailsa Craig     
  102   231 Peggy Brown            3:03:44 LF50+      2/11      45  7:21  Dundas          
  103   183 Don Ramsden            3:03:59 LM50+     23/24      58  7:22  London          
  104   136 Rhonda Hall            3:05:20 LF50+      3/11      46  7:25  Wateloo         
  105   135 Steve Hall             3:05:21 LM50+     24/24      59  7:25  Waterloo        
  106   128 Kathy Gilday           3:05:22 LF1-49    44/50      47  7:25  London          
  107   177 Danilo Ong             3:05:25 LM1-49    36/38      60  7:25  Wasaga Beach    
  108   169 Ramona Marston         3:06:08 LF1-49    45/50      48  7:27  Newmarket       
  109   175 Alan Nightingale       3:06:13 LM1-49    37/38      61  7:27  Owen Sound      
  110   230 Jeff Anscugh           3:06:58 LM1-49    38/38      62  7:29  Innisfil        
  111   145 Susan Howitt           3:07:49 LF50+      4/11      49  7:31  Guelph          
  112   221 Barbara Whelan         3:11:54 LF50+      5/11      50  7:41  London          
  113   102 Joanne Barber          3:14:20 LF50+      6/11      51  7:47  Owen Sound      
  114   109 Judith Buruk           3:14:43 LF50+      7/11      52  7:48  Toronto         
  115   199 Sandra Smith           3:16:06 LF1-49    46/50      53  7:51  Burlington      
  116   211 Elizabeth Tuinema      3:30:27 LF50+      8/11      54  8:26  Owen Sound      
  117   123 Ann Fahrun             3:30:37 LF50+      9/11      55  8:26  Owen Sound      
  118   182 Darlene Rahn           3:31:46 LF1-49    47/50      56  8:29  Guelph          
  119   201 Joanna Speller         3:37:40 LF50+     10/11      57  8:43  Hamilton        
  120   206 Michelle Taylor        4:19:05 LF1-49    48/50      58 10:22  London          
  121   188 Ann Richardson         4:19:05 LF50+     11/11      59 10:22  London          
  122   113 Glenda Colucci         5:30:52 LF1-49    49/50      60 13:15  Newmarket       
  123   200 Louise Smith           5:30:52 LF1-49    50/50      61 13:15  Holland Landing 
   DQ   124 Wanda Ferguson         2:21:33 DQ                       5:40  Mississauga