Vulture Bait Trail Race
London Ontario
Saturday October 18, 2008
50K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  80 73
Male  56 50
Female  24 23
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1    35 Adam Hill              3:42:36 HM1-49     1/32       1  4:28  Orillia         
    2    54 Alistair Munro         4:00:13 HM1-49     2/32       2  4:49  Toronto         
    3    74 Paul Trebilcock        4:03:56 HM1-49     3/32       3  4:53  Hamilton        
    4    81 Dave Champion          4:06:28 HM1-49     4/32       4  4:56  Kitchener       
    5     1 George Aitkin          4:12:27 HM50+      1/17       5  5:03  Cambridge       
    6     7 Shayna Boland          4:14:49 HF1-49     1/21       1  5:06  London          
    7    59 Keith Peters           4:18:06 HM1-49     5/32       6  5:10  St.catharines   
    8    28 Harper Forbes          4:20:53 HM1-49     6/32       7  5:14  Guelph          
    9    60 Tanya Porcellato       4:22:31 HF1-49     2/21       2  5:16  Guelph          
   10    37 Ian Hobler             4:26:26 HM1-49     7/32       8  5:20  Ottawa          
   11    14 Paul Chenery           4:30:58 HM50+      2/17       9  5:26  Toronto         
   12    79 Sharon Zelinski        4:35:02 HF1-49     3/21       3  5:31  Toronto         
   13    76 Mark Wells             4:37:49 HM1-49     8/32      10  5:34  Ancaster        
   14    65 Brian Robertson        4:45:22 HM1-49     9/32      11  5:43  Port Hope       
   15    29 Thomas Gantert         4:46:07 HM1-49    10/32      12  5:44  London          
   16    12 Patrick Campbell       4:52:51 HM1-49    11/32      13  5:52  Waterdown       
   17    80 Christine Bush         4:52:59 HF1-49     4/21       4  5:52  Montreal        
   18    47 Brian Lauzon           4:55:46 HM1-49    12/32      14  5:55  Peterborough    
   19    18 David Collins          4:57:46 HM50+      3/17      15  5:58  Burlington      
   20     6 George Biondic         4:58:33 HM50+      4/17      16  5:59  Newmarket       
   21    57 Roger Parsons          4:59:17 HM50+      5/17      17  6:00  St Jacobs       
   22    53 Jim Morrison           5:01:41 HM1-49    13/32      18  6:03  Thornhill       
   23    21 Jeff Cooper            5:02:34 HM50+      6/17      19  6:04  Toronto         
   24    50 Cameron Lutley         5:05:28 HM1-49    14/32      20  6:07  Toronto         
   25    31 Brett Goodwin          5:08:33 HM1-49    15/32      21  6:11  Kingston        
   26    46 Christina Laflamme     5:08:58 HF1-49     5/21       5  6:11  Toronto         
   27    82 Carla Arnold           5:09:30 HF1-49     6/21       6  6:12  Mississauga     
   28    69 Bruce Smith            5:14:17 HM1-49    16/32      22  6:18  Burlington      
   29    27 Gary Edwards           5:15:58 HM1-49    17/32      23  6:20  Brantford       
   30    11 Steve Burrows          5:17:23 HM50+      7/17      24  6:21  Orillia         
   31    75 John Turner            5:18:34 HM1-49    18/32      25  6:23  Burlington      
   32     2 Doug Barber            5:26:08 HM50+      8/17      26  6:32  Owen Sound      
   33     5 Terri Biloski          5:26:25 HF1-49     7/21       7  6:32  St. Thomas      
   34    78 Brad Wolf              5:26:46 HM1-49    19/32      27  6:33  Beaconsfield    
   35     9 Pierre Bolduc          5:26:46 HM50+      9/17      28  6:33  Pierrefonds     
   36    43 Dennis Keener          5:27:29 HM50+     10/17      29  6:33  Lake Orion      
   37    20 Iris Cooper            5:27:38 HF1-49     8/21       8  6:34  Toronto         
   38    73 Vernon Taylor          5:29:15 HM1-49    20/32      30  6:36  London          
   39    36 Maryka Hladki          5:31:20 HF1-49     9/21       9  6:38  Newmarket       
   40    32 Rob Gryfe              5:32:04 HM1-49    21/32      31  6:39  Toronto         
   41    68 Tammy Sieminowski      5:32:06 HF1-49    10/21      10  6:39  Toronto         
   42     8 Lajos Boldizsar        5:32:48 HM1-49    22/32      32  6:40  Tillsonburg     
   43    77 Scott Whynot           5:35:02 HM1-49    23/32      33  6:43  Barrie          
   44    13 Vincent Charbonneau    5:38:02 HM1-49    24/32      34  6:46  Burlington      
   45     4 Russell Bilodeau       5:38:37 HM50+     11/17      35  6:47  Oakville        
   46     3 Steve Beach            5:38:48 HM50+     12/17      36  6:47  Richmond Hill   
   47    71 Jill Suzanne Sparks    5:40:01 HF1-49    11/21      11  6:49  Bowmanville     
   48    44 Bernadette Kennedy     5:40:07 HF1-49    12/21      12  6:49  Toronto         
   49    30 Jim Glen               5:40:16 HM1-49    25/32      37  6:49  Hamilton        
   50    56 Howard Parker          5:41:54 HM50+     13/17      38  6:51  Scarborough     
   51    63 Frank Reddon           5:42:17 HM1-49    26/32      39  6:51  Fort Erie       
   52    48 Pat Leggatt            5:42:42 HF1-49    13/21      13  6:52  London          
   53    33 Sally Heath            5:43:20 HF1-49    14/21      14  6:52  Waterloo        
   54    45 Katherine Kontio       5:46:19 HF1-49    15/21      15  6:56  Richmond Hill   
   55    24 Greg D'cruz            5:50:00 HM1-49    27/32      40  7:00  Ajax            
   56    38 Ronald Irwin           5:52:50 HM1-49    28/32      41  7:04  Durham          
   57    67 Adi Shnall             6:06:01 HF1-49    16/21      16  7:20  Thornhill       
   58    15 Amie Chong             6:10:03 HF1-49    17/21      17  7:25  Oakville        
   59    17 Mark Coates            6:12:49 HM1-49    29/32      42  7:28  London          
   60    49 Stephen Longhurst      6:13:03 HM1-49    30/32      43  7:28  Mississauga     
   61    25 Jim Delaney            6:19:27 HM50+     14/17      44  7:36  Guelph          
   62    61 Kristine Raymond       6:22:57 HF50+      1/2       18  7:40  Orillia         
   63    23 Christina Dabrowski    6:24:26 HF1-49    18/21      19  7:42                  
   64    72 Matthew Swadley        6:24:26 HM1-49    31/32      45  7:42  Oakville        
   65    41 Gailanne Joachim       6:28:13 HF1-49    19/21      20  7:46  Mississauga     
   66    19 Chantal Cook           6:29:41 HF1-49    20/21      21  7:48  Beaconsfield    
   67    51 Hans Maier             6:35:21 HM50+     15/17      46  7:55  Markham         
   68    22 Wendy Cormier          6:46:52 HF1-49    21/21      22  8:09  Brantford       
   69    62 Paul Raymond           6:53:57 HM50+     16/17      47  8:17  Orillia         
   70    42 Gary Johnson           6:56:27 HM50+     17/17      48  8:20  Oakville        
   71    52 Helen Malmberg         6:57:36 HF50+      2/2       23  8:22  Toronto         
   72    58 Tim Pearce             7:01:08 HM1-49    32/32      49  8:26  Toronto         
   DQ    34 Paul Hennick           2:22:03 DQ                       2:51  Toronto