Vulture Bait Trail Race
London Ontario
Saturday October 15, 2011
25K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  205 174
Male  116 103
Female  89 71
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1   175 Mike Tickner           1:40:10 SM1-49     1/62       1  4:01  Kitchener       
    2   266 Alistair Munro         1:43:12 SM1-49     2/62       2  4:08  Toronto         
    3    81 Rod Henning            1:44:44 SM1-49     3/62       3  4:12  London          
    4   128 Ted Nagowski           1:46:18 SM50+      1/40       4  4:16  Peterborough    
    5   178 Dan Vanderlaan         1:49:55 SM1-49     4/62       5  4:24  Exeter          
    6    82 Jeremy Hinzman         1:50:42 SM1-49     5/62       6  4:26  Toronto         
    7   155 Jason Shaw             1:51:25 SM1-49     6/62       7  4:28  Mount Albert    
    8    84 Ryan Huggett           1:51:35 SM1-49     7/62       8  4:28  Nepean          
    9   185 Bill Wheeler           1:53:12 SM50+      2/40       9  4:32  London          
   10   150 Manuel Saumon          1:53:50 SM1-49     8/62      10  4:34  Mississauga     
   11   149 Nikolay Ryabkov        1:55:07 SM1-49     9/62      11  4:37  Toronto         
   12   138 Justin Pozin           1:55:44 SM1-49    10/62      12  4:38  Toronto         
   13    24 Matthew Blyth          1:55:56 SM1-49    11/62      13  4:39  Brantford       
   14     3 George Aitkin          1:57:53 SM50+      3/40      14  4:43  Cambridge       
   15    91 Jeff Kroetsch          1:58:59 SM1-49    12/62      15  4:46  Fergus          
   16     9 Pete Atto              1:59:55 SM1-49    13/62      16  4:48  Toronto         
   17    48 Mark Dewan             2:00:28 SM1-49    14/62      17  4:50  Stratford       
   18   125 Steven Mota            2:01:37 SM1-49    15/62      18  4:52  Cambridge       
   19   177 Karla Van Kessel       2:01:50 SF1-49     1/60       1  4:53  London          
   20   146 Shawn Reeder           2:02:39 SM1-49    16/62      19  4:55  London          
   21   119 Keith Mercer           2:02:47 SM50+      4/40      20  4:55  Orillia         
   22   195 Michael Rummel         2:03:22 SM1-49    17/62      21  4:57  West Lorne      
   23    14 Cyrus Barucha          2:04:02 SM1-49    18/62      22  4:58  Toronto         
   24   153 Chad Shaver            2:04:07 SM1-49    19/62      23  4:58  Mississauga     
   25   165 Rhonda Stickle         2:05:16 SF1-49     2/60       2  5:01  Barrie          
   26   137 Tyler Plante           2:07:21 SM1-49    20/62      24  5:06  Waterloo        
   27   123 Kevin Montgomery       2:07:36 SM1-49    21/62      25  5:07  Blenheim        
   28    90 Ben Kroetsch           2:07:55 SM1-49    22/62      26  5:07  Guelph          
   29   191 Albert Zuger           2:07:58 SM1-49    23/62      27  5:08  Toronto         
   30   145 Drew Rankin            2:08:09 SM1-49    24/62      28  5:08  London          
   31    20 Richard Bird           2:08:49 SM50+      5/40      29  5:10  London          
   32   117 Jeff Medd              2:09:04 SM1-49    25/62      30  5:10  St. Marys       
   33   113 Anne Mccutcheon        2:09:58 SF1-49     3/60       3  5:12  Hanover         
   34   136 Galyna Petrenko        2:10:32 SF1-49     4/60       4  5:14  Toronto         
   35   116 Peter McQuillan        2:11:52 SM50+      6/40      31  5:17  Stouffville     
   36    33 Peter Brooks           2:11:56 SMNOAGE    1/1       32  5:17                  
   37    49 Anouk Dey              2:12:00 SF1-49     5/60       5  5:17  Toronto         
   38    25 Troy Bolivar           2:12:20 SM1-49    26/62      33  5:18  Oshawa          
   39    27 David Bondy            2:12:33 SM1-49    27/62      34  5:19  Scarborough     
   40    32 Chris Brokenshire      2:13:44 SM50+      7/40      35  5:21  Etobicoke       
   41    85 Kevin Hunter           2:13:53 SM1-49    28/62      36  5:22  Brampton        
   42   172 Tim Tallack            2:13:59 SM50+      8/40      37  5:22  London          
   43   135 Lindsay Pellow         2:14:00 SF1-49     6/60       6  5:22  London          
   44    71 Grahame Gordon         2:14:03 SM50+      9/40      38  5:22  Sault Ste. Mari 
   45   143 David Rahn             2:16:26 SM50+     10/40      39  5:28  Guelph          
   46   396 Cathy Suppe            2:16:28 SF1-49     7/60       7  5:28  Hillsdale       
   47    13 Jeff Bardsley          2:17:59 SM1-49    29/62      40  5:32  Chelsea         
   48   186 Matt Wilson            2:18:12 SM50+     11/40      41  5:32  Toronto         
   49   166 Ivano Stocco           2:18:35 SM1-49    30/62      42  5:33  Guelph          
   50    63 Heather Forster        2:19:07 SF1-49     8/60       8  5:34  Everett         
   51   162 Meaghan St John        2:19:21 SF1-49     9/60       9  5:35  London          
   52   124 Katrina Moser          2:19:53 SF1-49    10/60      10  5:36  London          
   53    62 Rick Fishell           2:20:43 SM50+     12/40      43  5:38  Toronto         
   54    93 Adam Kuo               2:21:23 SM1-49    31/62      44  5:40  Exeter          
   55   157 Scott Simpson          2:21:29 SM1-49    32/62      45  5:40  Toronto         
   56    60 Alison Fine            2:22:16 SF1-49    11/60      11  5:42  London          
   57   131 Deb Oke                2:22:54 SF1-49    12/60      12  5:43  Exeter          
   58    78 Carl Heathfield        2:23:53 SM1-49    33/62      46  5:46  Guelph          
   59   151 Kristina Schmitt       2:23:56 SF1-49    13/60      13  5:46  London          
   60    10 Jerry Bakker           2:24:04 SM50+     13/40      47  5:46  Mississauga     
   61   199 Shawn Schryer          2:25:15 SM1-49    34/62      48  5:49  Sudbury         
   62   121 Heather Metcalfe       2:25:28 SF1-49    14/60      14  5:50  Waubaushene     
   63   271 Abigail Owsley         2:25:38 SF1-49    15/60      15  5:50  London          
   64    59 Wanda Ferguson         2:25:39 SF1-49    16/60      16  5:50  Mississauga     
   65   134 Brock Pearson          2:26:23 SM1-49    35/62      49  5:52  London          
   66    58 Mark Fenton            2:26:33 SM1-49    36/62      50  5:52  London          
   67    42 Robert Daubs           2:26:47 SM50+     14/40      51  5:53  Forest          
   68   107 Steven Macgregor       2:27:16 SM1-49    37/62      52  5:54  London          
   69   197 Marie-josee Desroches  2:27:30 SF1-49    17/60      17  5:54  Val-bélair      
   70   264 Kiersten Moore         2:29:02 SF1-49    18/60      18  5:58  North York      
   71    73 Sheldon Gragg          2:29:17 SM50+     15/40      53  5:59  Georgetown      
   72   122 Tim Michael            2:29:20 SM50+     16/40      54  5:59  Waterdown       
   73   180 Sean Walker            2:30:18 SM1-49    38/62      55  6:01  Etobicoke       
   74     1 Bevan Ackerman         2:30:20 SM1-49    39/62      56  6:01  Toronto         
   75    87 Andre Kaniuk           2:30:56 SM1-49    40/62      57  6:03  London          
   76   126 Jim Mullenix           2:31:39 SM50+     17/40      58  6:04  London          
   77    51 Tomas Dobransky        2:31:54 SM50+     18/40      59  6:05  London          
   78   141 Tim Quance             2:32:45 SM1-49    41/62      60  6:07  London          
   79    17 Doris Benson           2:32:48 SF50+      1/11      19  6:07  Delaware        
   80    11 Laura Banfield         2:33:13 SF1-49    19/60      20  6:08  Hamilton        
   81    72 Alison Gorham          2:33:44 SF50+      2/11      21  6:09  Whitby          
   82   164 Dominik Steiner        2:34:10 SM1-49    42/62      61  6:10  4892 Fornach    
   83    45 Jim Delaney            2:34:13 SM50+     19/40      62  6:11  Guelph          
   84    95 Terri Kyle             2:36:13 SF1-49    20/60      22  6:15  Shanty Bay      
   85     8 Alan Asselstine        2:37:16 SM1-49    43/62      63  6:18  Oshawa          
   86    96 Michael Lampman        2:37:16 SM1-49    44/62      64  6:18  Komoka          
   87   193 Leah Reinberger        2:37:17 SF1-49    21/60      23  6:18  Orleans         
   88    88 Carl Keevil            2:37:27 SM50+     20/40      65  6:18  London          
   89   198 Sue Testolin           2:37:27 SF1-49    22/60      24  6:18  London          
   90    55 Derek Dudek            2:37:52 SM1-49    45/62      66  6:19  London          
   91   181 Alaura Ward            2:38:15 SF1-49    23/60      25  6:20  London          
   92   169 David Suda             2:38:30 SM1-49    46/62      67  6:21  Toronto         
   93   168 Alexandra Suda         2:38:30 SF1-49    24/60      26  6:21  Toronto         
   94    28 Glenn Bourgeau         2:38:59 SM50+     21/40      68  6:22  Caledon         
   95   129 Reed Nelson            2:39:39 SM50+     22/40      69  6:24  Toronto         
   96     5 Nicole Allistone       2:40:13 SF1-49    25/60      27  6:25  Arva            
   97    76 Aitana Guia            2:40:44 SF1-49    26/60      28  6:26  Guelph          
   98    77 Paul Hallinan          2:41:25 SM1-49    47/62      70  6:28  Toronto         
   99   183 Don Weber              2:42:20 SM50+     23/40      71  6:30  Dundas          
  100    97 Joan Lascelles         2:42:25 SF1-49    27/60      29  6:30  Barrie          
  101   187 Steve Wolfe            2:43:05 SM1-49    48/62      72  6:32  Oakville        
  102   109 Christine Mackechnie   2:43:18 SF1-49    28/60      30  6:32  Petawawa        
  103   194 Todd Reinberger        2:44:41 SM1-49    49/62      73  6:36  Orleans         
  104    64 Dave Gallagher         2:45:28 SM1-49    50/62      74  6:38  Whitby          
  105    65 Steve Gallagher        2:45:28 SM1-49    51/62      75  6:38  Scaraborough    
  106    21 Gary Black             2:46:59 SM50+     24/40      76  6:41  Milton          
  107   132 Steven Palmer          2:47:52 SM50+     25/40      77  6:43  Lindsay         
  108   139 Mj Prpic               2:47:52 SF1-49    29/60      31  6:43  Whitby          
  109    70 Virginia Gingras       2:51:26 SF1-49    30/60      32  6:52  Georgetown      
  110    80 Andria Henein          2:51:26 SF1-49    31/60      33  6:52  Georgetown      
  111   144 Don Ramsden            2:51:30 SM50+     26/40      78  6:52  London          
  112   127 Andrew Murie           2:51:37 SM50+     27/40      79  6:52  Mississauga     
  113   105 Brent Loyer            2:51:43 SM50+     28/40      80  6:53  Chatham         
  114   188 Dennette Woodworth     2:51:43 SF1-49    32/60      34  6:53  Woodstock       
  115    39 Tina Cooper            2:52:04 SF1-49    33/60      35  6:53  Ancaster        
  116    15 Steve Beasley          2:52:09 SM1-49    52/62      81  6:54  Ilderton        
  117     7 April Archer           2:52:17 SF1-49    34/60      36  6:54  Brighton        
  118    19 Heather Bigelow        2:52:41 SF1-49    35/60      37  6:55  Ottawa          
  119    92 Tom Kroetsch           2:52:45 SM50+     29/40      82  6:55  Fergus          
  120   152 Bob Schwarz            2:53:44 SM50+     30/40      83  6:57  Bradford        
  121    16 Shannon Belfry         2:54:17 SF1-49    36/60      38  6:59  London          
  122   176 Dana Van Gorp          2:54:17 SF1-49    37/60      39  6:59  Belmont         
  123   196 Jodi Hillman           2:55:25 SF1-49    38/60      40  7:01  St.Marys        
  124   147 Andre Roberge          2:56:06 SM1-49    53/62      84  7:03  London          
  125   118 Kathy Melanson         2:56:46 SF50+      3/11      41  7:05  Alliston        
  126   156 Linda Simetic          2:57:06 SF1-49    39/60      42  7:06  Windsor         
  127   284 Sue Quenneville        2:57:06 SF1-49    40/60      43  7:06  Tecumseh        
  128    89 Vanessa Kinsley        2:57:52 SF1-49    41/60      44  7:07  London          
  129    22 John Black             2:57:56 SM50+     31/40      85  7:08  London          
  130    35 Wendy Choban           2:58:11 SF1-49    42/60      45  7:08  London          
  131    53 Martin Donkers         2:58:28 SM1-49    54/62      86  7:09  Arva            
  132    37 Richard Connery        3:00:12 SM50+     32/40      87  7:13  Dundas          
  133   299 Charlotte Vasarhelyi   3:02:19 SF1-49    43/60      46  7:18  Kitchener       
  134   279 Christopher Phillips   3:02:21 SM1-49    55/62      88  7:18  Milton          
  135   189 Kelly Zalitach         3:02:53 SF1-49    44/60      47  7:19  London          
  136   130 Raymond Ng             3:03:14 SM50+     33/40      89  7:20  Markham         
  137   174 Joe Than               3:03:31 SM50+     34/40      90  7:21  Markham         
  138   170 Michael Sutton         3:04:41 SM1-49    56/62      91  7:24  London          
  139    75 Karen Griese           3:06:21 SF1-49    45/60      48  7:28  Newmarket       
  140   112 Ramona Marston         3:08:14 SF1-49    46/60      49  7:32  Fergus          
  141    56 Sue Dunlop             3:10:54 SF1-49    47/60      50  7:39  Hamilton        
  142   154 Jen Shaver             3:12:36 SF1-49    48/60      51  7:43  Mississauga     
  143    94 Don Kuzenko            3:12:51 SM50+     35/40      92  7:43  Eagle Lake      
  144     2 Karen Adams            3:13:41 SF1-49    49/60      52  7:45  Alton           
  145    44 Colleen Delaney        3:14:51 SF1-49    50/60      53  7:48  Guelph          
  146    46 Mary Delaney           3:14:51 SF50+      4/11      54  7:48  Guelph          
  147    66 Tom Gantert            3:18:47 SM1-49    57/62      93  7:58  London          
  148    98 Paul Leeks             3:18:48 SM1-49    58/62      94  7:58  London          
  149     6 Manon Antaya           3:19:37 SF1-49    51/60      55  8:00  Barrie          
  150    36 April Churchward       3:21:03 SF50+      5/11      56  8:03  Paris           
  151    54 Robyn Draaistra        3:21:07 SF1-49    52/60      57  8:03  Brantford       
  152    67 Kathy Gilday           3:21:53 SF50+      6/11      58  8:05  London          
  153   110 Helen Malmberg         3:22:17 SF50+      7/11      59  8:06  Toronto         
  154   171 Matthew Swadley        3:22:48 SM1-49    59/62      95  8:07  Oakville        
  155    43 Val De Haseth          3:22:48 SF50+      8/11      60  8:07  Oakville        
  156   120 Cari Meredith-mcmurray 3:22:48 SF1-49    53/60      61  8:07  Oakville        
  157   173 Gordon Taylor          3:22:48 SM50+     36/40      96  8:07  Oakville        
  158   142 Darlene Rahn           3:24:25 SF1-49    54/60      62  8:11  Guelph          
  159    40 Wendy Cormier          3:24:30 SF50+      9/11      63  8:11  Brantford       
  160   106 Christina Lui          3:26:58 SF1-49    55/60      64  8:17  Tillsonburg     
  161   190 Ted Zavitz             3:26:58 SM1-49    60/62      97  8:17  London          
  162    86 Gary Johnson           3:27:53 SM50+     37/40      98  8:19  Oakville        
  163    61 Matt Forder            3:28:18 SM1-49    61/62      99  8:20  Barrie          
  164    12 Michelle Bannerman     3:28:18 SF1-49    56/60      65  8:20  Barrie          
  165   192 Nerina Black           3:28:18 SF1-49    57/60      66  8:20  Innisfil        
  166   108 John Machado           3:34:35 SM50+     38/40     100  8:35  London          
  167    50 Spence Dickson         3:35:35 SM50+     39/40     101  8:38                  
  168   133 Penny Parker           3:35:59 SF50+     10/11      67  8:39  Thamesford      
  169    29 Joanne Boustead        3:37:34 SF1-49    58/60      68  8:43  Toronto         
  170    23 Sara Blanchett         3:51:02 SF1-49    59/60      69  9:15  Kitchener       
  171    79 Heather Heij           3:52:24 SF1-49    60/60      70  9:18  Kitchener       
  172    52 Lennard Donkers        4:02:31 SM1-49    62/62     102  9:42  Stra            
  173    31 Mary Boyle             4:12:26 SF50+     11/11      71 10:06  Londn           
  174    18 Peter Benson           4:32:36 SM50+     40/40     103 10:55  Delaware